
OOTD
We are OOTD, a scooter brand born in China. We don’t just build commuting tools—we create a way of riding for those who stay true to their style. Here, getting from A to B isn’t just about how you go—it’s about who is riding.
Models
8
Avg Score
5.0
🏷️ We have exclusive OOTD coupon codes that can save you money on your purchase.
View OOTD Deals →Showing 8 OOTD models

S10
$755Range
—
Speed
55 km/h
Weight
27 kg

SR1
$582Range
70 km
Speed
50 km/h
Weight
26.3 kg

SR3
$1,295Range
80 km
Speed
65 km/h
Weight
39.8 kg

T90
$1,403Range
100 km
Speed
85 km/h
Weight
54.2 kg

T10
$571Range
70 km
Speed
50 km/h
Weight
27.2 kg

S30
$899Range
60 km
Speed
65 km/h
Weight
36.5 kg

T30
$1,360Range
100 km
Speed
60 km/h
Weight
60 kg

T10 Pro
$917Range
70 km
Speed
65 km/h
Weight
40.5 kg
OOTD Electric Scooters: Style Meets Performance
OOTD is more than a scooter brand—it’s a statement for riders who value style as much as substance. With eight distinct models across commuter, off-road and performance subcategories, OOTD delivers options for city dwellers, weekend adventurers and speed enthusiasts alike. From the budget-friendly SR1 at $582 to the high-power T90 at $1,403, scores range from 38.71 to 66.63, reflecting real-world trade-offs between price, power and portability. Whether you crave nimble city commuting or rugged trail rides, discover which OOTD scooter aligns with your lifestyle and riding priorities.
Know Your Ride: OOTD’s Commuter, Off-Road & Performance Lineup
OOTD divides its eight models into three clear use cases. Two commuter scooters, the S10 ($755, score 66.63) and SR1 ($582, score 65.07), prioritize lightweight portability, quick folding and balanced range. Off-road fans can choose among three rugged options—including the T90 ($1,403, score 47.72) and T30 ($1,360, score 39.69)—each featuring beefier tires and reinforced decks. Finally, performance riders will appreciate the SR3 ($1,295, score 51.68) and S30 ($899, score 45.1), which deliver higher top speeds and torque for thrills without sacrificing OOTD’s signature style.
Balancing Style, Score and Price Across OOTD Models
OOTD’s price points span from $571 (T10, score 45.64) to $1,403 (T90, score 47.72), revealing that higher cost doesn’t always yield the highest performance score. The S10 leads at 66.63 points for $755, underlining its strong value mix of power and aesthetics. Conversely, the T10 Pro ($917) scores 38.71, emphasizing premium styling over raw metrics. When choosing, weigh your budget against desired speed, range and design—OOTD’s lineup lets you prioritize what matters most in your daily ride.
Frequently Asked Questions About OOTD — OOTD
The highest-rated OOTD scooter is the OOTD S10, scoring 67/100 across our 7-dimension algorithm. Its strongest categories are Range and Power.
The fastest OOTD electric scooter is the T90 with a claimed top speed of 85 km/h (53 mph). Speed and range trade-offs vary across the OOTD lineup — compare models to find the right balance for your riding style.
OOTD ranks #12 of 35 brands in our database by average score (50/100 across 8 models). OOTD models tend to score below our database average — compare carefully before buying.
The most affordable OOTD model is the T10 at $571 MSRP, scoring 46/100 overall. For the best price-to-performance in the OOTD lineup, check our value rankings.
OOTD models range from $571 (T10) to $1,403 (T90). Across eight scooters spanning commuter, off-road and performance categories, prices cover budget-friendly options like the $582 SR1 and higher-end machines such as the $1,295 SR3.
The S10 and SR1 are optimized for daily commuting. The S10, at $755 and a top score of 66.63, balances range, portability and style, while the $582 SR1 (score 65.07) offers a lightweight, budget-friendly option with reliable performance in urban environments.
Regular maintenance starts with checking tire pressure weekly, tightening all bolts and keeping the deck and chassis clean. Charge batteries after each ride—avoiding full discharges—and install firmware updates through the OOTD app. Inspect brakes and wiring monthly to ensure safe, long-lasting performance.