Dualtron Forever 2.0 vs Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Dualtron Forever 2.0

Dualtron

Forever 2.0

56
Overall

$1,699

View full specs →
VS
Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite

Kaabo

Mantis 10 Lite

54
Overall

$999

View full specs →
Too close to call — scores within 5 points

Why choose one over the other?

Reasons to choose Dualtron Forever 2.0

  • •Peak power of 2900W vs 2200W offers stronger acceleration
  • •Higher top speed of 64.4 km/h vs 49.9 km/h
  • •Larger battery capacity of 1092 Wh vs 624 Wh for more total energy onboard
  • •Lower weight at 24.5 kg vs 28.1 kg for easier handling and transport

Reasons to choose Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite

  • •Longer range of 59.5 km vs 49.9 km on a single charge
  • •Higher energy efficiency at 0.095 km/Wh vs 0.046 km/Wh
  • •Greater mass at 28.1 kg vs 24.5 kg can provide a more stable ride at speed
SpecDualtron Forever 2.0Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power2.9 kW ✓2.2 kW
Continuous Power1.8 kW ✓1.0 kW
Max Torque——
Top Speed64.4 km/h ✓49.9 km/h
Max Incline25 °25 °
Drive ConfigDualDual
Dual Motors✓✓
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity1092 Wh ✓624 Wh
Amp Hours18.2 Ah ✓13 Ah
Charge Time9 h—
Claimed Range49.9 km59.5 km ✓
Cell ChemistryLi-ionLi-ion
Removable Battery——
Regen Braking✓✓
📐 Size & Portability
Weight24.5 kg ✓28.1 kg
Max Payload120.2 kg120.2 kg
Deck Length52.1 cm ✓47 cm
Deck Width24.9 cm ✓21.1 cm
Ground Clearance19.1 cm ✓10.9 cm
Foldable✗✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter10"10"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant✗✗
SuspensionDualDual
Adjustable Susp.✗✗
Seat✗✗
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDiscDisc
Rear BrakeDiscDisc
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓✓
Turn Signals✓✓
IP RatingIPX4—
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App✓✗
Riding Modes——
Cruise Control✗✓
OTA Updates✗✗
NFC Anti-Theft✗✓
GPS Tracking✗✗
Warranty——

📝 Our Verdict

Riders who want raw performance, higher top speed, and a larger battery pack should choose the Dualtron Forever 2.0. Those focused on maximizing range, efficiency, and a stable ride at a budget-friendly price should opt for the Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite.

Dualtron Forever 2.0 vs Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite — Dualtron Forever 2.0

The Dualtron Forever 2.0 (56/100) and Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite (54/100) score nearly the same overall. The Dualtron Forever 2.0 reaches 64 km/h top speed. Kaabo Mantis 10 Lite costs $700 less; the pricier Dualtron Forever 2.0 justifies it only if its edge on Power & Speed matters to you.

More Comparisons