Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade vs Joyor Y10

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade

Dualtron

Ultra 2 Upgrade

74
Overall

Price TBA

View full specs →
VS
Joyor Y10

Joyor

Y10

56
Overall

$755

View full specs →
🏆 Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade wins overall — 74.3 vs 56.4 points

Why choose one over the other?

Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade leads overall (74 vs 56/100). Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade pulls ahead most on Power & Speed (92 vs 33); Joyor Y10 answers on Build Quality (55 vs 35).

Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade wins on

  • •Power & Speed: 92 vs 33
  • •Comfort: 73 vs 51
  • •Tech: 35 vs 30

Joyor Y10 wins on

  • •Build Quality: 55 vs 35
  • •Portability: 31 vs 24
  • •Safety: 88 vs 84
  • •Range: 98 vs 97

Choose the Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade if power & speed matters most; choose the Joyor Y10 if you prioritise build quality.

SpecDualtron Ultra 2 UpgradeJoyor Y10
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power6.6 kW ✓800 W
Continuous Power3.6 kW ✓500 W
Max Torque——
Top Speed88.5 km/h ✓25 km/h
Max Incline35 ° ✓15 °
Drive ConfigDualSingle
Dual Motors✓✗
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity2880 Wh ✓1248 Wh
Amp Hours40 Ah ✓26 Ah
Charge Time28 h—
Claimed Range160.9 km ✓100 km
Cell ChemistryLi-ionLi-ion
Removable Battery——
Regen Braking✗—
📐 Size & Portability
Weight45.4 kg26 kg ✓
Max Payload149.7 kg ✓120 kg
Deck Length——
Deck Width——
Ground Clearance18 cm—
Foldable✓✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter11" ✓10"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant✗—
SuspensionDualDual
Adjustable Susp.✗—
Seat✗✗
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDiscDisc
Rear BrakeDiscDisc
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓✓
Turn Signals✓✓
IP Rating—IP54
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App✓—
Riding Modes—4
Cruise Control✓✓
OTA Updates✗—
NFC Anti-Theft✗—
GPS Tracking✗—
Warranty—24 months

📝 Our Verdict

The biggest measurable difference: power — the Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade leads by 59 points. The Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade pulls ahead significantly with a higher overall score than the Joyor Y10. For riders who prioritise speed, the Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade is the clear choice.

Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade vs Joyor Y10 — Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade

The Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade scores higher overall (74 vs 56/100). The Dualtron Ultra 2 Upgrade leads on claimed range (161 km vs 100 km for the Joyor Y10).

More Comparisons