Joyor S-PRO DGT vs Segway KickScooter F2

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Joyor S-PRO DGT

Joyor

S-PRO DGT

47
Overall

$971

View full specs →
VS
Segway KickScooter F2

Segway

KickScooter F2

40
Overall

$790

View full specs →
🏆 Joyor S-PRO DGT wins overall — 46.7 vs 39.7 points

Why choose one over the other?

Joyor S-PRO DGT leads overall (47 vs 40/100). Joyor S-PRO DGT pulls ahead most on Portability (100 vs 50); Segway KickScooter F2 answers on Tech (60 vs 30).

Segway KickScooter F2 costs $181 less; the pricier Joyor S-PRO DGT justifies it only if its edge on Portability matters to you.

Joyor S-PRO DGT wins on

  • •Portability: 100 vs 50
  • •Range: 56 vs 30
  • •Comfort: 35 vs 16
  • •Safety: 88 vs 79
  • •Build Quality: 55 vs 50

Segway KickScooter F2 wins on

  • •Tech: 60 vs 30
  • •Power & Speed: 33 vs 12

Choose the Joyor S-PRO DGT if portability matters most; choose the Segway KickScooter F2 if you prioritise tech.

SpecJoyor S-PRO DGTSegway KickScooter F2
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power1.6 kW ✓800 W
Continuous Power1.0 kW ✓400 W
Max Torque——
Top Speed25 km/h25 km/h
Max Incline20 °—
Drive ConfigDual—
Dual Motors✓✗
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity1248 Wh ✓367 Wh
Amp Hours26 Ah—
Charge Time——
Claimed Range90 km ✓40 km
Cell Chemistry——
Removable Battery——
Regen Braking——
📐 Size & Portability
Weight27 kg21.4 kg ✓
Max Payload120 kg120 kg
Deck Length——
Deck Width——
Ground Clearance——
Foldable✓✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter10"10"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant—✓
SuspensionDual—
Adjustable Susp.——
Seat—✗
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDiscDisc
Rear BrakeDiscElectronic
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓✓
Turn Signals✓✓
IP RatingIP54IPX6
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App—✓
Riding Modes34 ✓
Cruise Control✓✓
OTA Updates—✓
NFC Anti-Theft——
GPS Tracking——
Warranty36 months36 months

📝 Our Verdict

The biggest measurable difference: tech — the Segway KickScooter F2 leads by 30 points. The Joyor S-PRO DGT edges out the Segway KickScooter F2 on our overall score, though both are competitive options. If range is your priority, the Joyor S-PRO DGT will take you further per charge.

Joyor S-PRO DGT vs Segway KickScooter F2 — Joyor S-PRO DGT

The Joyor S-PRO DGT scores higher overall (47 vs 40/100). The Joyor S-PRO DGT leads on claimed range (90 km vs 40 km for the Segway KickScooter F2 ). Segway KickScooter F2 costs $181 less; the pricier Joyor S-PRO DGT justifies it only if its edge on Portability matters to you.

More Comparisons