Navee GT3 Pro vs NIU KQi 200P

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Navee GT3 Pro

Navee

GT3 Pro

56
Overall

$490

View full specs →
VS
NIU KQi 200P

NIU

KQi 200P

42
Overall

$355

View full specs →
🏆 Navee GT3 Pro wins overall — 55.6 vs 41.5 points

Why choose one over the other?

Navee GT3 Pro leads overall (56 vs 42/100). Navee GT3 Pro pulls ahead most on Tech (60 vs 35); NIU KQi 200P answers on Portability (49 vs 49).

NIU KQi 200P costs $135 less; the pricier Navee GT3 Pro justifies it only if its edge on Tech matters to you.

Navee GT3 Pro wins on

  • •Tech: 60 vs 35
  • •Power & Speed: 60 vs 36
  • •Comfort: 51 vs 36
  • •Range: 60 vs 48
  • •Build Quality: 36 vs 32

NIU KQi 200P wins on

  • •Portability: 49 vs 49

Choose the Navee GT3 Pro if tech matters most; choose the NIU KQi 200P if you prioritise portability.

SpecNavee GT3 ProNIU KQi 200P
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power1.0 kW ✓700 W
Continuous Power400 W ✓350 W
Max Torque——
Top Speed32.2 km/h32.2 km/h
Max Incline12.4 ° ✓11.3 °
Drive ConfigRearRear
Dual Motors✗✗
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity477 Wh ✓365 Wh
Amp Hours10.2 Ah ✓7.8 Ah
Charge Time8 h—
Claimed Range60 km ✓54.1 km
Cell ChemistryLi-ionLi-ion
Removable Battery✗—
Regen Braking✓✓
📐 Size & Portability
Weight22 kg19.7 kg ✓
Max Payload120.2 kg120.2 kg
Deck Length53.3 cm ✓48 cm
Deck Width17.5 cm ✓13.5 cm
Ground Clearance11.4 cm ✓8.9 cm
Foldable✓✗
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter10"10"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant✗✗
SuspensionDualFront
Adjustable Susp.✗✗
Seat✗✗
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDrumDrum
Rear BrakeNoneNone
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓✓
Turn Signals✓✓
IP RatingIPX5IPX5
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App✓✓
Riding Modes——
Cruise Control✗✓
OTA Updates✓✗
NFC Anti-Theft✗✗
GPS Tracking✓✗
Warranty——

📝 Our Verdict

The biggest measurable difference: tech — the Navee GT3 Pro leads by 25 points. The Navee GT3 Pro pulls ahead significantly with a higher overall score than the NIU KQi 200P. Both are well-matched — your final choice may come down to brand preference or specific feature needs.

Navee GT3 Pro vs NIU KQi 200P — Navee GT3 Pro

The Navee GT3 Pro scores higher overall (56 vs 42/100). NIU KQi 200P costs $135 less; the pricier Navee GT3 Pro justifies it only if its edge on Tech matters to you.

More Comparisons