Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E vs Segway ZT3 Pro

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E

Segway

eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E

57
Overall

Price TBA

View full specs →
VS
Segway ZT3 Pro

Segway

ZT3 Pro

45
Overall

$499

View full specs →
🏆 Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E wins overall — 56.5 vs 45.4 points

Why choose one over the other?

Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E leads overall (57 vs 45/100). Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E pulls ahead most on Comfort (100 vs 73); Segway ZT3 Pro answers on Portability (81 vs 57).

Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E wins on

  • •Comfort: 100 vs 73
  • •Range: 28 vs 7
  • •Power & Speed: 37 vs 19
  • •Safety: 94 vs 78
  • •Build Quality: 60 vs 52

Segway ZT3 Pro wins on

  • •Portability: 81 vs 57
  • •Tech: 80 vs 60

Choose the Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E if comfort matters most; choose the Segway ZT3 Pro if you prioritise portability.

SpecSegway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX ESegway ZT3 Pro
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power2.2 kW ✓1.6 kW
Continuous Power850 W ✓650 W
Max Torque——
Top Speed25 km/h40 km/h ✓
Max Incline—14 °
Drive Config—Rear
Dual Motors✗✗
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity717 Wh ✓597 Wh
Amp Hours—12.8 Ah
Charge Time7 h4 h ✓
Claimed Range80 km ✓65 km
Cell Chemistry——
Removable Battery—✗
Regen Braking——
📐 Size & Portability
Weight33.6 kg29.7 kg ✓
Max Payload120 kg120 kg
Deck Length——
Deck Width——
Ground Clearance—15.8 cm
Foldable✓✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter—11"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant—✓
Suspension—Dual
Adjustable Susp.—✗
Seat✗✗
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDiscDisc
Rear BrakeDiscDisc
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓—
Turn Signals✓✓
IP RatingIPX5IPX5
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App✓✓
Riding Modes44
Cruise Control✓✓
OTA Updates✓✓
NFC Anti-Theft—✗
GPS Tracking—✓
Warranty24 months36 months ✓

📝 Our Verdict

The biggest measurable difference: comfort — the Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E leads by 28 points. The Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E pulls ahead significantly with a higher overall score than the Segway ZT3 Pro. For riders who prioritise speed, the Segway ZT3 Pro is the clear choice.

Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E vs Segway ZT3 Pro — Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E

The Segway eKickScooter ZT3 MAX E scores higher overall (57 vs 45/100). The Segway ZT3 Pro reaches 40 km/h top speed.

More Comparisons