KuKirin M4 Max vs NAMI SUPER STELLAR

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

KuKirin M4 Max

KuKirin

M4 Max

37
Overall

$485

View full specs →
VS
NAMI SUPER STELLAR

NAMI

SUPER STELLAR

$1,692

View full specs →
No overall score for NAMI SUPER STELLAR yet (too little published spec data) — compare the specs below

Why choose one over the other?

KuKirin M4 Max and NAMI SUPER STELLAR score evenly across the dimensions we measure — the choice comes down to price and specifics.

KuKirin M4 Max costs $1,207 less; the pricier NAMI SUPER STELLAR justifies it only if its edge on its strengths matters to you.

KuKirin M4 Max wins on

No dimension leads — see the spec table.

NAMI SUPER STELLAR wins on

No dimension leads — see the spec table.

Compare the full spec table below to weigh the trade-offs for your use case.

SpecKuKirin M4 MaxNAMI SUPER STELLAR
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power——
Continuous Power800 W—
Max Torque27.1 Nm—
Top Speed45 km/h45 km/h
Max Incline20 °20 °
Drive Config——
Dual Motors✗✓
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity874 Wh1274 Wh ✓
Amp Hours18.2 Ah24.5 Ah ✓
Charge Time——
Claimed Range64 km75 km ✓
Cell ChemistryLi-ionLi-ion
Removable Battery——
Regen Braking——
📐 Size & Portability
Weight24 kg ✓30 kg
Max Payload120 kg ✓110 kg
Deck Length—120 cm
Deck Width—62 cm
Ground Clearance13.5 cm—
Foldable✓✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter10" ✓9"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant——
Suspension——
Adjustable Susp.——
Seat✗✗
🛡️ Safety
Front Brake—Disc
Rear Brake—Disc
Front Lights—✓
Rear Lights—✓
Turn Signals—✓
IP RatingIP54IP65
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App——
Riding Modes3—
Cruise Control——
OTA Updates——
NFC Anti-Theft——
GPS Tracking——
Warranty12 months24 months ✓

📝 Our Verdict

For portability and easy carrying, the KuKirin M4 Max is the better pick.

KuKirin M4 Max vs NAMI SUPER STELLAR — KuKirin M4 Max

KuKirin M4 Max costs $1,207 less; the pricier NAMI SUPER STELLAR justifies it only if its edge on its strengths matters to you. See the full spec comparison above for the definitive breakdown.

More Comparisons