Segway Ninebot F2 Pro vs Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3

Side-by-side comparison · Specs, scores & AI verdict

Segway Ninebot F2 Pro

Segway

Ninebot F2 Pro

58
Overall

$399

View full specs →
VS
Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3

Xiaomi

Mi Electric Scooter 3

32
Overall

$528

View full specs →
🏆 Segway Ninebot F2 Pro wins overall — 57.7 vs 32.0 points

Why choose one over the other?

Segway Ninebot F2 Pro leads overall (58 vs 32/100). Segway Ninebot F2 Pro pulls ahead most on Power & Speed (54 vs 12); Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3 answers on Portability (97 vs 68).

Segway Ninebot F2 Pro is $129 cheaper and scores as high or higher overall — the value pick.

Segway Ninebot F2 Pro wins on

  • •Power & Speed: 54 vs 12
  • •Range: 54 vs 20
  • •Comfort: 36 vs 5
  • •Safety: 88 vs 63
  • •Tech: 70 vs 50
  • •Build Quality: 48 vs 38

Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3 wins on

  • •Portability: 97 vs 68

Choose the Segway Ninebot F2 Pro if power & speed matters most; choose the Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3 if you prioritise portability.

SpecSegway Ninebot F2 ProXiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3
⚡ Drivetrain
Peak Power900 W ✓600 W
Continuous Power450 W ✓300 W
Max Torque——
Top Speed32.2 km/h ✓20 km/h
Max Incline12 °20 ° ✓
Drive ConfigRearSingle
Dual Motors✗✗
🔋 Battery & Range
Battery Capacity460 Wh ✓275 Wh
Amp Hours12.8 Ah ✓7.7 Ah
Charge Time8 h5.5 h ✓
Claimed Range54.7 km ✓30 km
Cell ChemistryLi-ionLi-ion
Removable Battery✗—
Regen Braking✓—
📐 Size & Portability
Weight18.5 kg13.2 kg ✓
Max Payload120.2 kg ✓100 kg
Deck Length45.7 cm—
Deck Width20.1 cm—
Ground Clearance——
Foldable✓✓
🛤️ Ride Comfort
Wheel Diameter10" ✓8.5"
Pneumatic Tires✓✓
Puncture Resistant✓—
SuspensionFrontNone
Adjustable Susp.✗—
Seat✗—
🛡️ Safety
Front BrakeDiscElectronic
Rear BrakeDiscDisc
Front Lights✓✓
Rear Lights✓✓
Turn Signals✓—
IP RatingIPX5IP54
Kids' Scooter
📱 Tech & Smart
Companion App✓✓
Riding Modes—3
Cruise Control✓✓
OTA Updates✓✓
NFC Anti-Theft✗—
GPS Tracking✓—
Warranty24 months24 months

📝 Our Verdict

The biggest measurable difference: power — the Segway Ninebot F2 Pro leads by 43 points. The Segway Ninebot F2 Pro pulls ahead significantly with a higher overall score than the Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3. For riders who prioritise speed, the Segway Ninebot F2 Pro is the clear choice.

Segway Ninebot F2 Pro vs Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3 — Segway Ninebot F2 Pro

The Segway Ninebot F2 Pro scores higher overall (58 vs 32/100). The Segway Ninebot F2 Pro leads on claimed range (55 km vs 30 km for the Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter 3). Segway Ninebot F2 Pro is $129 cheaper and scores as high or higher overall — the value pick.

More Comparisons